Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,003,368
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,750
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Sunward Path, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $943,789, approximately $198 per square foot. 450 Sunward Path is a home with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $24,440 | $5,128 | $19,312 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $24,440 | $5,128 | $19,312 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $21,252 | $4,448 | $16,804 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $6,672 | $6,672 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $4,056 | $4,056 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map