Estimated Value: $430,000 - $546,219
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Sunward Path, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $471,305, approximately $183 per square foot. 432 Sunward Path is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ford Valarie H
Bought by
Noegel Roswell L and Noegel Jeannette K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,065
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noegel Roswell L | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noegel Roswell L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Noegel Roswell L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $12,339 | $6,222 | $6,117 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $12,339 | $6,222 | $6,117 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $10,730 | $5,004 | $5,726 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $10,730 | $5,004 | $5,726 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $10,730 | $5,004 | $5,726 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $10,730 | $5,004 | $5,726 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $10,730 | $5,004 | $5,726 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $9,331 | $4,825 | $4,506 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $9,331 | $4,825 | $4,506 |
| 2015 | $999 | $7,671 | $4,562 | $3,109 |
| 2014 | $994 | $7,671 | $4,562 | $3,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map