450 Topaz Rd Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $711,935
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Topaz Rd, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $711,935, approximately $590 per square foot. 450 Topaz Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Story Creek Elementary, Belgrade High School, and Childrens Development Center Of Bozeman.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Perry Curtis Dean
Bought by
Eab Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Perry Virginia Jean
Bought by
Perry Curtis Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eab Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perry Curtis Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $731,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $561,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $561,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $272,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $251,136 | $0 | $0 |