450 Upham St Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Upham St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $875,899, approximately $544 per square foot. 450 Upham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Sold by
Egan William J
Bought by
Sammon Kenneth C and Sammon Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammon Kenneth C | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sammon Kenneth C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $711,900 | $436,800 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $685,100 | $410,300 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $647,900 | $397,100 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $639,300 | $397,100 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $598,100 | $370,600 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $558,400 | $330,900 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $537,300 | $305,700 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $509,500 | $277,900 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $480,000 | $264,700 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $458,000 | $258,100 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $405,500 | $231,600 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $379,000 | $205,100 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map