F
Landlord's Agent in 2023
FEIFAN JIANG
IBuilder Group
(626) 941-6641
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,250,000 - $3,673,109
This Spanish-style home is centrally located in Arcadia. The French doors surrounding the property allow light to permeate throughout the home and open up to an indoor-outdoor space that is perfect for entertaining. There are 5 bedroom suites plus an extra half bathroom. The master suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom. Additionally, there is an office upstairs perfect for work at home. The separate multi-purpose one bedroom one bath in the back can serve as a pool house, guest house, or home gym. The property is conveniently located near schools, restaurants, markets, and the mall. The home is furnished.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Honghai | $2,750,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ren Liping | $2,990,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Leung Hong Yu | $1,170,000 | Investors Title Glendale | |
| Chan Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Chan Nancy | -- | United Title | |
| Chan Nancy | $350,000 | United Title | |
| Chan Nancy | -- | United Title | |
| Lakin Jean Macd | -- | -- | |
| Lakin Jean Macd | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Beatrice A | -- | -- | |
| Maclakin Jean D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Honghai | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ren Liping | $1,680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Hong Yu | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Nancy | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Rented | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Rent | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Rented | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | For Rent | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Rent | $10,000 | +42.9% | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $7,000 | +0.3% | -- | |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Rent | $6,980 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $2,750,000 | -3.8% | $463 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | For Sale | $2,860,000 | -4.3% | $481 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | Sold | $2,990,000 | 0.0% | $507 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2012 05/12/12 | For Sale | $3,380,000 | 0.0% | $573 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2010 08/01/10 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2010 07/27/10 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,985 | $3,007,523 | $1,415,285 | $1,592,238 |
| 2024 | $32,985 | $2,948,553 | $1,387,535 | $1,561,018 |
| 2023 | $32,290 | $2,890,739 | $1,360,329 | $1,530,410 |
| 2022 | $31,212 | $2,834,058 | $1,333,656 | $1,500,402 |
| 2021 | $33,386 | $2,778,489 | $1,307,506 | $1,470,983 |
| 2020 | $36,793 | $3,366,687 | $2,353,304 | $1,013,383 |
| 2019 | $36,355 | $3,300,674 | $2,307,161 | $993,513 |
| 2018 | $35,545 | $3,235,956 | $2,261,923 | $974,033 |
| 2016 | $34,865 | $3,110,302 | $2,174,091 | $936,211 |
| 2015 | $34,254 | $3,063,584 | $2,141,435 | $922,149 |
| 2014 | $33,747 | $3,003,574 | $2,099,488 | $904,086 |
F
Landlord's Agent in 2023
FEIFAN JIANG
IBuilder Group
(626) 941-6641
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
YAN ZHANG
Loyal Property
(626) 272-6019
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Cheng
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(818) 516-6188
16 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Guangrong Zuo
RE/MAX
105 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wei Li
IRN Realty
(626) 227-4433
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
X
Seller's Agent in 2012
Xiao Yan Yao
Wetrust Realty
(626) 538-6000
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS23083830
APN: 5787-009-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.