448 Walnut Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,594,000 - $2,828,344
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,540
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Walnut Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,754,086, approximately $606 per square foot. 448 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Jeng Susana Hanyuan
Bought by
Jeng Susana Hanyuan and Susana Hanyuan Jeng Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
You Tse Min
Bought by
Jeng Susana Han Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Jalalat Jafar
Bought by
You Jemmy T M and Jeng Han Yuan Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,704
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$2,637,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeng Susana Hanyuan | -- | None Available | |
| Jeng Susana Han Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| You Jemmy T M | $820,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | You Jemmy T M | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,129 | $1,328,093 | $469,053 | $859,040 |
| 2024 | $15,129 | $1,302,053 | $459,856 | $842,197 |
| 2023 | $14,818 | $1,276,524 | $450,840 | $825,684 |
| 2022 | $14,336 | $1,251,495 | $442,000 | $809,495 |
| 2021 | $14,061 | $1,226,957 | $433,334 | $793,623 |
| 2019 | $13,724 | $1,190,567 | $420,482 | $770,085 |
| 2018 | $13,264 | $1,167,224 | $412,238 | $754,986 |
| 2016 | $12,934 | $1,121,901 | $396,231 | $725,670 |
| 2015 | $12,711 | $1,105,050 | $390,280 | $714,770 |
| 2014 | $12,535 | $1,083,404 | $382,635 | $700,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map