450 Winter Pine Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $387,403 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Winter Pine Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $432,601, approximately $180 per square foot. 450 Winter Pine Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Sink Jeffrey L
Bought by
Sink Jeffrey L and Sink Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Sink Jeffrey L
Bought by
Sink Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Sink Jeffrey L
Bought by
Sink Jeffrey L and Jeffrey L Sink Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Sink Mary T
Bought by
Sink Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Sink Mary T
Bought by
Sink Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Jeffrey L | -- | Mutual Title Agency | |
| Sink Jeffrey L | -- | Assured Title Agency | |
| Sink Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Sink Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Sink Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sink Jeffrey L | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,544 | $99,750 | $20,000 | $79,750 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $99,150 | $20,000 | $79,150 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $99,150 | $20,000 | $79,150 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $84,270 | $18,710 | $65,560 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $83,410 | $18,710 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $83,410 | $18,710 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $79,100 | $14,400 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $79,100 | $14,400 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $79,100 | $14,400 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $75,700 | $14,400 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $75,700 | $14,400 | $61,300 |
| 2012 | $3,332 | $75,700 | $14,400 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map