4500 E Anderson Rd McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $340,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 E Anderson Rd, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $198,667, approximately $275 per square foot. 4500 E Anderson Rd is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Haileyville Elementary School and Haileyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Turney Mary Franes
Bought by
Turney Laira and Isom Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Turney Mary F
Bought by
Turney Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Turney Tommy M
Bought by
Turney Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Laira | -- | None Available | |
| Turney Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Turney Mary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $8,816 | $6 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $752 | $8,560 | $6 | $8,554 |
| 2023 | $736 | $8,311 | $6 | $8,305 |
| 2022 | $711 | $8,069 | $6 | $8,063 |
| 2021 | $693 | $7,906 | $6 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $682 | $7,707 | $6 | $7,701 |
| 2019 | $1 | $6 | $6 | $0 |
| 2018 | $611 | $7,873 | $221 | $7,652 |
| 2017 | $609 | $7,873 | $221 | $7,652 |
| 2016 | $591 | $7,873 | $221 | $7,652 |
| 2015 | $541 | $7,873 | $221 | $7,652 |
| 2014 | $539 | $7,873 | $221 | $7,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map