4500 Hamptonshire Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Hamptonshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $274,707, approximately $212 per square foot. 4500 Hamptonshire Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road High School, and The Montessori School of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Perry Rebecca Page
Bought by
Eves Jane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$83,230
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Veseskis Michael J and Veseskis Jean M Smith
Bought by
Perry Rebecca Page
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Boviall Leroy Thomas
Bought by
Veseskis Michael J and Smith Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,051
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eves Jane J | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Perry Rebecca Page | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Veseskis Michael J | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eves Jane J | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Rebecca Page | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veseskis Michael J | $120,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $295,210 | $100,000 | $195,210 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $295,210 | $100,000 | $195,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map