4500 Springstead Trail Antioch, TN 37013
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Springstead Trail, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $333,430, approximately $267 per square foot. 4500 Springstead Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Nashvill
Bought by
Marfing Rahmi and Mohamed Awadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,193
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$308,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marfing Rahmi | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marfing Rahmi | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $82,175 | $18,000 | $64,175 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $53,375 | $11,500 | $41,875 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $53,375 | $11,500 | $41,875 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $53,375 | $11,500 | $41,875 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $53,375 | $11,500 | $41,875 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $37,250 | $8,500 | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $37,250 | $8,500 | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map