4500 Timberwilde Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $361,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Timberwilde Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $316,292, approximately $134 per square foot. 4500 Timberwilde Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Gerry
Bought by
Shoemaker Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Leonard Margaret Ann and Rakocy Lewis
Bought by
Shoemaker Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Harold Eugene Shoemaker
Bought by
Cunningham Gerry and Leonard Margaret Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Shoemaker
Bought by
Shoemaker H Eugene and Shoemaker Harold Eugene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Charles W | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Shoemaker Charles W | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Cunningham Gerry | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker H Eugene | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $93,190 | $12,510 | $80,680 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $93,190 | $12,510 | $80,680 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $91,790 | $12,510 | $79,280 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $73,160 | $10,010 | $63,150 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $73,160 | $10,010 | $63,150 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $73,160 | $10,010 | $63,150 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $56,680 | $10,010 | $46,670 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $56,680 | $10,010 | $46,670 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $56,680 | $10,010 | $46,670 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $49,480 | $10,010 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $49,480 | $10,010 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $49,480 | $10,010 | $39,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,380 | $10,190 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map