Estimated Value: $316,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Blackberry Ct, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $330,582, approximately $329 per square foot. 4501 Blackberry Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Mercado Artemio
Bought by
Mercado-Jimenez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,225
Outstanding Balance
$233,472
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Ashlock Lonni and Wren Dennis G
Bought by
Wilkett Jerry L and Wilkett Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,870
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado-Jimenez Sandra | -- | Cypress Title | |
| Mercado-Jimenez Sandra | $265,500 | Cypress Title | |
| Wilkett Jerry L | $86,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado-Jimenez Sandra | $252,225 | |
| Closed | Mercado-Jimenez Sandra | $252,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkett Jerry L | $82,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $317,299 | $221,791 | $95,508 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $311,079 | $217,443 | $93,636 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $304,980 | $213,180 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $136,107 | $53,807 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $133,439 | $52,752 | $80,687 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $132,072 | $52,212 | $79,860 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $129,484 | $51,189 | $78,295 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $126,946 | $50,186 | $76,760 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $124,457 | $49,202 | $75,255 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $122,018 | $48,238 | $73,780 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $120,186 | $47,514 | $72,672 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $117,833 | $46,584 | $71,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map