Estimated Value: $625,005 - $716,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Buckhurst Ct, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $667,751, approximately $341 per square foot. 4501 Buckhurst Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Jitchuen Suradej
Bought by
Jitchuen Suradej
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,167
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$603,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jitchuen Suradej | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jitchuen Suradej | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $580,500 | $272,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $554,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $528,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $503,000 | $259,300 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $494,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $486,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $477,500 | $259,300 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $467,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $458,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $448,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $441,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $434,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map