4501 E 10th St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,729 - $151,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $124,576, approximately $158 per square foot. 4501 E 10th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, George W. Julian School No. 57, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Rexroat Patricia M and Karg Saundra K
Bought by
Epperson William Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson William Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $127,100 | $14,100 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $120,300 | $14,100 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $103,100 | $14,100 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $107,700 | $14,100 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $88,100 | $14,100 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $929 | $55,100 | $2,900 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $845 | $48,700 | $2,900 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $768 | $43,200 | $2,900 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $641 | $39,400 | $2,900 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $583 | $36,400 | $2,900 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $522 | $38,600 | $2,900 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $672 | $45,600 | $2,900 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map