4501 E 118th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,033 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 E 118th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $467,758, approximately $348 per square foot. 4501 E 118th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $31,350 | $6,600 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $28,810 | $6,060 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $33,010 | $6,090 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $23,710 | $5,770 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $23,710 | $5,770 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $23,950 | $5,930 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $23,950 | $5,930 | $18,020 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $19,980 | $6,840 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $19,980 | $6,840 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $886 | $16,200 | $3,180 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $884 | $8,250 | $1,620 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $1,150 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map