Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Phillips
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 295-0696
13 in this area
408 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $292,518
Enjoy the peace and quiet of this serene location—tucked on the edge of Wichita with quick, convenient access to everything you need! Nestled in a charming neighborhood, this home even offers views to one of the neighborhood lakes from your brand-new composite deck and concrete patio. Inside, you'll find 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms—perfect for the growing family. The home features newer kitchen appliances and a smart bi-level floorplan designed for functionality. The upper level offers a spacious living room filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into the open kitchen and dining area. Down the hall, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, plus an additional full bathroom. Head downstairs to enjoy a generous family/rec room ideal for entertaining, two more bedrooms, a full bath, and a separate laundry room. The walkout basement leads to a backyard oasis—perfect for relaxing or hosting. Neighborhood sidewalks are another huge bonus for your active crew. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas License #SP00237718 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Carmen | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Powers Sierra C | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Burnell Brandon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Carmen | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Sierra C | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnell Brandon | $166,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +58.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $32,844 | $6,739 | $26,105 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $28,934 | $4,830 | $24,104 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $26,370 | $4,566 | $21,804 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $24,645 | $3,186 | $21,459 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $22,610 | $3,186 | $19,424 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $22,610 | $3,186 | $19,424 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $21,333 | $2,496 | $18,837 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Phillips
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 295-0696
13 in this area
408 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniela Aguilera
Real Broker, LLC
(316) 978-0104
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kari Higgins-Lashley
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 990-4383
7 in this area
264 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tami Lewis
J.P. Weigand & Sons
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 655432
APN: 097-26-0-14-01-042.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.