4501 Lonerock Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,207 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Lonerock Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $585,802, approximately $211 per square foot. 4501 Lonerock Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Grewal Hardev S
Bought by
Hardev And Harinder Grewal Family Trust and Grewal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Mahendrarajah Sulagshan
Bought by
Grewal Hardev S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mahendrarajah Sulagshan
Bought by
Mahendrarajah Sulagshan and Grewal Hardev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Grewal Harinder Kaur
Bought by
Mahendrarajah Sulagshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Grewal Harinder Kaur
Bought by
Grewal Harinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Singh Danvir
Bought by
Grewal Harinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2011
Sold by
Singh Harjinder
Bought by
Grewal Harinder Kaur and Singh Danvir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Fv Reo I Llc
Bought by
Singh Harjinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Grewal Hardev S
Bought by
Fv Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Rm Development Corp
Bought by
Grewal Hardev S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardev And Harinder Grewal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grewal Hardev S | $97,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mahendrarajah Sulagshan | -- | None Available | |
| Mahendrarajah Sulagshan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grewal Harinder Kaur | $40,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grewal Harinder Kaur | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Singh Harjinder | $249,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Fv Reo I Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Grewal Hardev S | $454,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grewal Hardev S | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahendrarajah Sulagshan | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Harinder Kaur | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Hardev S | $363,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $383,787 | $61,253 | $322,534 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $376,262 | $60,052 | $316,210 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $368,885 | $58,875 | $310,010 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $361,653 | $57,721 | $303,932 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $354,563 | $56,590 | $297,973 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $350,928 | $56,010 | $294,918 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $363,993 | $53,060 | $310,933 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $349,860 | $51,000 | $298,860 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $343,000 | $50,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $300,309 | $46,601 | $253,708 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $245,598 | $41,803 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,788 | $40,985 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map