4501 Major Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,532 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Major Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $365,633, approximately $240 per square foot. 4501 Major Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2010
Sold by
Geraghty Sean and Geraghty Brenda S
Bought by
Kirchgatter Jenny and Kirchgatter Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,462
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchgatter Jenny | $155,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchgatter Jenny | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $352,600 | $82,500 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $10,781 | $324,400 | $82,500 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $302,700 | $79,000 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $9,019 | $245,900 | $64,200 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $215,700 | $64,200 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $203,500 | $60,600 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $192,000 | $57,200 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $189,600 | $36,200 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $164,900 | $36,200 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $157,000 | $34,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $151,000 | $32,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $151,000 | $32,500 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $3,411 | $151,000 | $32,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map