4501 Merganser Ct Naples, FL 34119
Longshore Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,739
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Merganser Ct, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $988,363, approximately $360 per square foot. 4501 Merganser Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Parker Donald C and Parker Lynne B
Bought by
Parker Donald C and Parker Lynne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Longshore Lake Homes L P
Bought by
Parker Donald C and Parker Lynne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,256
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$857,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Donald C | -- | Attorney | |
| Parker Donald C | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History