Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Renner
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 784-5552
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,322,000
Stunning like-new home (2004) on quiet cul-de-sac lot with gorgeous broad lake views. Spacious great room floor plan with soaring 12-foot double tray ceilings, 8-foot doors and zero-edge double pocket sliders to large lanai. Upgrades include two brand-new air-conditioning systems (2016), mostly electric hurricane shutters, paver driveway and lanai, wet bar with wine cooler, crown molding, built-ins, plantation shutters, gorgeous custom beveled glass front doors, new lanai screens, whole-house hot water recovery system and landscape lighting. Granite and stainless kitchen with beautiful maple cabinetry, tumbled marble backsplash, center island and large breakfast bar. Huge lanai with free-form pool, spa with water feature and large summer kitchen with built-in grill, refrigerator and large bar. Longshore Lake offers clubhouse dining, pool, top tennis program and many organized social activities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber David E | $780,000 | Cottrell Title & Escrow | |
| Meyer Gaylord L | $737,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber David E | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Gaylord L | $524,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Sold | $780,000 | -7.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Price Changed | $839,000 | -1.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | For Sale | $849,000 | +8.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Off Market | $780,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $688,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $669,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $649,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $630,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $612,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $603,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $590,250 | $130,159 | $460,091 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $588,652 | $148,470 | $440,182 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $509,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $499,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $495,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,293 | $441,868 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Renner
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 784-5552
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Erik Barber
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(323) 513-6391
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216049630
APN: 56106006266
Ask me questions while you tour the home.