4501 Sutton Place Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Sutton Place, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $701,602, approximately $499 per square foot. 4501 Sutton Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Webb James Hallam and Webb Michelle Ann
Bought by
Webb Family Trust and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Webb James H
Bought by
Webb James H and Webb Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2004
Sold by
Webb Michelle A
Bought by
Webb James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb James H | -- | -- | |
| Webb James H | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb James H | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $65,456 | $18,025 | $47,431 |
| 2023 | $737 | $62,916 | $17,326 | $45,590 |
| 2022 | $714 | $61,684 | $16,987 | $44,697 |
| 2021 | $699 | $60,475 | $16,654 | $43,821 |
| 2020 | $691 | $59,856 | $16,484 | $43,372 |
| 2019 | $676 | $58,683 | $16,161 | $42,522 |
| 2018 | $660 | $57,534 | $15,845 | $41,689 |
| 2017 | $643 | $56,407 | $15,535 | $40,872 |
| 2016 | $635 | $55,302 | $15,231 | $40,071 |
| 2015 | $621 | $54,473 | $15,003 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $599 | $53,408 | $14,710 | $38,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map