RENTED OCT 30, 2025

4501 W 129th St Hawthorne, CA 90250

Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,045,381

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $800,000 $553 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,372 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence with EV Charging station offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in a peaceful neighborhood setting. Step inside to find a fully remodeled kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek countertops. Enjoy the elegance of luxury flooring throughout and the generous layout that includes four spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite bathroom and direct access to the backyard. Washer, Dryer, and Fridge included without warranty. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning and energy-efficient upgrades like a tankless water heater. The expansive private backyard is ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting guests — your own personal retreat. Additional features include a two-car detached garage, a long driveway with space for up to three vehicles, and a location on a quiet, tree-lined street that offers both privacy and convenience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hannah Mills

REMAX AEGIS Brokerage Phone: 310-612-2951 License #01749760 Listed on: 09/19/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Ashley Andrews

Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #MSLRA022

Vista Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/25
  • Tax Lot 560
  • Tax Tract Number 4260
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4042032002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-11-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 4500

• Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4042032002
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1447.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.11
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Inside, Stackable

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 5998.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 560
  • Tax Tract Number: 4260

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Wang Wendy Tai-Ling and Wang William Tal-Shing
Bought by
Garrison Lee Roy and Mercon Monica Roxana
Seller's Agent
Derek Shao
Financial Dynamics, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Hannah Mills
REMAX AEGIS
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.23%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$901,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,098
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,747

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrison Lee Roy $800,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrison Lee Roy $560,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $800,000 +3.2% $553 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 For Sale $775,000 -- $536 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,686 $816,000 $634,134 $181,866
2024 $6,686 $513,780 $376,479 $137,301
2023 $6,444 $503,707 $369,098 $134,609
2022 $1,918 $117,725 $53,746 $63,979
2021 $1,889 $115,418 $52,693 $62,725
2019 $1,831 $111,996 $51,131 $60,865
2018 $1,708 $109,801 $50,129 $59,672
2016 $1,621 $105,539 $48,184 $57,355
2015 $1,587 $103,955 $47,461 $56,494
2014 $1,586 $101,920 $46,532 $55,388

MLS Number: SB25221137

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4042-032-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.