NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $215,088

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2021

Last sale price $130,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,287 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.67 Acre Lot
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

Charming, classic ranch in a park-like setting, close to SUNY Fredonia, and Lake Erie. This home has been owned by the same family since it was built, and many of the original features remain. The Natural woodwork, knotty wood paneling, and built-in shelving give the home a warm and cabin-like feeling. Three bedrooms and an office that could be a smaller 4th bedroom. The kitchen has an island with an oven and cooktop built-in. First-floor laundry, and a full basement. On over 4 acres and a 2 car garage with a large workshop. There is an inground pool behind the garage. The parts are all there for the pool, but there is no guarantee, for starters it needs a liner. The house has been connected to city water, and the well is still there if you want to use it to water your lawn or wash your car. There is natural gas available at the street. The roof, vinyl siding, gutters, and boxed in windows all were done in approximately 2005. The sellers are putting in new countertops in the kitchen, there is a picture of the new countertops. Have a Plan!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Terhune

Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers License #10301217717 Listed on: 01/12/2021

Century 21 Turner Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Domanski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DO1050131

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,918

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4.67 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 599x500
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 063400-096-001-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,918

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Directions: From Fredonia take temple rd to willow rd, turn right onto willow, the house is the last house on the right just before the city limits. Look for the Real Estate sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

• Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 063400-096-001-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 599X500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 203425.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2918.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Heiden Margaret A Est
Bought by
Pinkoski Richard J
Seller's Agent
Daniel Terhune
Century 21 Turner Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Domanski
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
9.24%
Current Estimated Value
$199,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,120
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,402

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinkoski Richard J $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinkoski Richard J $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold $130,000 +9.2% $114 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $119,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2024 $2,681 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2023 $2,467 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2022 $3,451 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2021 $3,315 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2020 $2,079 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2019 $1,933 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2018 $1,933 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2017 $1,911 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2016 $1,896 $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2015 -- $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
2014 -- $73,500 $11,900 $61,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1298827

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 063400-096-001-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.