45014 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45014 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $397,865, approximately $285 per square foot. 45014 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Conner Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,170
Outstanding Balance
$54,063
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Estrada Xavier S and Estrada Angel
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Gsaa Home Equity Trust 2005-12
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Economu Ron L and Economu Desiree S
Bought by
Estrada Xavier S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Logan Wendy Louise and Logan Lora Lee
Bought by
Economu Ron L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Daniel W | $88,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $90,900 | Accommodation | |
| Estrada Xavier S | $180,000 | -- | |
| Economu Ron L | $110,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Daniel W | $86,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Xavier S | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Estrada Xavier S | $35,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $113,306 | $22,656 | $90,650 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $111,085 | $22,212 | $88,873 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $108,908 | $21,777 | $87,131 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $106,773 | $21,350 | $85,423 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $104,681 | $20,932 | $83,749 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $101,578 | $20,312 | $81,266 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $99,587 | $19,914 | $79,673 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $95,722 | $19,142 | $76,580 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $94,285 | $18,855 | $75,430 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $92,439 | $18,486 | $73,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map