L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Luis Armas
La Palma Realty
(281) 546-0667
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $225,000
This home is located at 4502 Cannongate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 since 13 November 2025 and is currently priced at $216,007. This property was built in 2006. 4502 Cannongate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Joe | -- | Capital Title | |
| Griffith Lewis R | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,456 | None Available | |
| Munoz Boyce G | -- | Startex 07 Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Boyce G | $103,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $226,245 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $215,649 | $42,350 | $173,299 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $221,000 | $42,350 | $178,650 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $239,991 | $42,350 | $197,641 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $206,000 | $19,663 | $186,337 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $152,536 | $19,663 | $132,873 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $155,140 | $19,663 | $135,477 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $152,608 | $24,200 | $128,408 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $122,000 | $24,200 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $135,743 | $24,200 | $111,543 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $122,571 | $24,200 | $98,371 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $122,571 | $24,200 | $98,371 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $111,977 | $24,200 | $87,777 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Luis Armas
La Palma Realty
(281) 546-0667
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leitha Ingram
eXp Realty LLC
(936) 525-3200
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48800378
APN: 1231450010009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.