S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Malouff
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 316-8895
13 in this area
1,484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $277,000
Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2008 and nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Situated on a large lot, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space, perfect for entertaining or future upgrades. Conveniently located in Converse, with easy access to Loop 1604 and I-10, you'll be just minutes away from major shopping centers, restaurants, and all the amenities you need. This home presents an excellent opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and savvy investors, with plenty of potential to make it your own. Converted garage adding 1 bedroom and 1 full bath with hook ups for washer and dryer. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Gonzalez
Redberry Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahamundi Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Blanca Obdulia Zamo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Solano Jose A Solis | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Andrew M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahamundi Diana | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Solano Jose A Solis | $163,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Andrew M | $154,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -6.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | +97.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $296,110 | $89,630 | $206,480 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $313,430 | $89,630 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $331,150 | $89,630 | $241,520 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $300,540 | $74,920 | $225,620 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $241,790 | $68,100 | $173,690 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $211,990 | $40,500 | $171,490 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $208,430 | $40,500 | $167,930 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $195,420 | $40,500 | $154,920 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $168,950 | $33,750 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $153,860 | $33,750 | $120,110 |
| 2015 | $13 | $146,927 | $33,750 | $114,570 |
| 2014 | $13 | $133,570 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Malouff
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 316-8895
13 in this area
1,484 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Gonzalez
Redberry Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Garza
True Choice Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1812397
APN: 05080-910-0230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.