4502 Highgate Dr Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Highgate Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $791,538, approximately $217 per square foot. 4502 Highgate Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sims Eddie B and Sims Wanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Eddie B | $376,333 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Eddie B | $301,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $299,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $291,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $283,032 | $0 | $0 |