Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Bush
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 235-7755
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $485,000
GREAT FAMILY HOME, LARGE LOT. FINISHED DAYLIGHT BSMT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Homes Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Ralston Theodore S | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Janis R | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Theodore | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Karapondo Daniel L | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Premium Homes Llc | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralston Theodore | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karapondo Daniel L | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Sold | $260,000 | +0.4% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,187 | $110,190 | $14,390 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $104,940 | $13,690 | $91,250 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $104,940 | $13,690 | $91,250 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $104,940 | $13,690 | $91,250 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $91,770 | $13,020 | $78,750 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $91,770 | $13,020 | $78,750 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $91,770 | $13,020 | $78,750 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $78,650 | $13,020 | $65,630 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $78,790 | $13,020 | $65,770 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $78,790 | $13,020 | $65,770 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $90,380 | $11,450 | $78,930 |
| 2013 | $5,007 | $90,380 | $11,450 | $78,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Bush
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 235-7755
16 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 96473
APN: 46-08-01-01-011.009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.