45025 Pittville Rd McArthur, CA 96056
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $384,014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45025 Pittville Rd, McArthur, CA 96056 and is currently estimated at $354,004, approximately $219 per square foot. 45025 Pittville Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School and Fall River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Lott Gary E and Lott Linda S
Bought by
Murer Harry M and Murer Patsy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,588
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$330,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murer Harry M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murer Harry M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $242,969 | $62,695 | $180,274 |
| 2024 | $786 | $238,206 | $61,466 | $176,740 |
| 2023 | $786 | $233,536 | $60,261 | $173,275 |
| 2022 | $43 | $228,958 | $59,080 | $169,878 |
| 2021 | $825 | $224,470 | $57,922 | $166,548 |
| 2020 | $852 | $222,170 | $57,329 | $164,841 |
| 2019 | $829 | $217,814 | $56,205 | $161,609 |
| 2018 | $885 | $213,544 | $55,103 | $158,441 |
| 2017 | $853 | $209,358 | $54,023 | $155,335 |
| 2016 | $836 | $205,254 | $52,964 | $152,290 |
| 2015 | $811 | $202,172 | $52,169 | $150,003 |
| 2014 | $790 | $198,213 | $51,148 | $147,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map