4503 Higate Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Highlights
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Ceiling Fan
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Escape into this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car carport home in Spring Hill, FL! Available April 1st, this cozy home boasts a bright living room, dining room, and kitchen equipped with a stove/oven, fridge, and dishwasher. The master bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. Additional features include ceiling fans in the bedrooms, vinyl wood planks and tile flooring, and central heat and air. Don't miss out - call today to schedule a viewing and make this house your home! (Note: Breed restrictions apply.)
Listing Agent
Dennis Realty & Investment Corp. License #3299466 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,025 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Spring Hill Unit 18 1St Rep Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/1/26
- 12 Month Lease Term: Yes
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,550 | -2.8% | -- | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -3.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $228,500 | +55.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $147,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $37,000 | +6.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2258245
APN: R32-323-17-5181-1814-0030
- 5025 Bromley Ave
- 4464 Bromley Ave
- 12452 Eddington Rd
- 4106 Landover Blvd
- 12374 Langley Dr Unit Lot 74
- 12384 Langley Dr Unit Lot 75
- 12374 Langley St Unit Lot 74
- 2679 Landover Blvd
- 4962 Sutherland St Unit Lot 72
- 4952 Sutherland St Unit Lot 71
- 4942 Sutherland St Unit Lot 70
- 4922 Sutherland St Unit Lot 68
- 4914 Sutherland St Unit Lot 67
- 4866 Sutherland St Unit Lot 62
- 5121 Springwood Rd
- 4355 Sutherland St
- 5260 Springwood Rd
- 12278 Verona St
- 12526 Elgin Blvd
- 5284 Springwood Rd
- 4518 Yorkshire Ave
- 4459 Springwood Rd
- 5076 Wellington Rd
- 4449 Chamber Ct
- 5064 Springwood Rd
- 4897 Sutherland St
- 12452 Elgin Blvd
- 5408 Mariner Blvd
- 4330 Crosswhite Ct
- 5327 Baldock Ave
- 5317 Woodridge Ln
- 13409 Teaberry Ln
- 11479 Cavern Rd
- 4582 Sheringham Ct
- 12095 Elgin Blvd
- 13035 Haverhill Dr
- 12454 Seagate St
- 5363 Pierpoint Ave
- 13133 Haverhill Dr
- 13755 Covey Run Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.