4503 Quailgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Quailgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $189,766, approximately $148 per square foot. 4503 Quailgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Germany Byron K and Germany Tonya R
Bought by
Mcpherson Darian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,416
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Darian S | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Darian S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $179,529 | $38,157 | $141,372 |
| 2024 | $686 | $181,966 | $38,157 | $143,809 |
| 2023 | $686 | $195,996 | $38,157 | $157,839 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $179,102 | $15,263 | $163,839 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $141,444 | $15,263 | $126,181 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $133,488 | $15,263 | $118,225 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $125,916 | $9,768 | $116,148 |
| 2018 | $793 | $114,776 | $9,768 | $105,008 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $114,776 | $9,768 | $105,008 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $98,686 | $9,768 | $88,918 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $98,686 | $9,768 | $88,918 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $85,638 | $9,768 | $75,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map