4503 Sandwood Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Sandwood Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $440,217, approximately $283 per square foot. 4503 Sandwood Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Appletree Homes Inc
Bought by
Mckeldin Donald L and Mckeldin Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Beachwood Estates L L C
Bought by
Appletree Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeldin Donald L | $176,000 | -- | |
| Appletree Homes Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $331,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $309,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $286,700 | $101,500 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $283,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $275,700 | $101,500 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $273,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $271,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map