8 Oyster Ct Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $403,580 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Oyster Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $487,645, approximately $220 per square foot. 8 Oyster Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Bwe Development Company Llc
Bought by
Wallace Rebecca J and Wallace Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Beachwood Estates L L C
Bought by
Bwe Development Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Rebecca J | $189,394 | -- | |
| Bwe Development Company Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $365,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $317,000 | $100,500 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $289,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $275,000 | $100,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $266,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map