Estimated Value: $399,000 - $417,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Sinai Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $407,860, approximately $254 per square foot. 4503 Sinai Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Andrew S and Hicks Lindsay
Bought by
Fernandez Elida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,853
Outstanding Balance
$112,916
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Buena Vista Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hicks Andrew S and Erlenbush Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,160
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Suemori Scott
Bought by
Buena Vista Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Elida | $165,000 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Hicks Andrew S | $148,950 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Buena Vista Custom Homes Inc | $151,000 | Frontier Title & Ecrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Elida | $159,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Andrew S | $119,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $400,000 | $123,700 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $400,000 | $123,700 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $320,700 | $75,100 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $270,100 | $66,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $214,100 | $54,600 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $202,000 | $45,500 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $179,600 | $36,100 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $168,800 | $35,000 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,800 | $35,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map