4504 Bracada Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Bracada Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $591,713, approximately $232 per square foot. 4504 Bracada Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2015
Sold by
Hopson Victoria Carol and Hopson Terrel
Bought by
Malone Damien D and Malone Joy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$237,587
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Richmond Lizzie D
Bought by
St John Victoria Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,106
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Richmond Jessica B
Bought by
Richmond Lizzie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,106
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Richmond Lizzie D
Bought by
Richmond Jessica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust
Bought by
Richmond Lizzie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Wyand Dorothy C
Bought by
Greg Cole Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Damien D | $147,500 | Attorney | |
| St John Victoria Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Lizzie D | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Jessica B | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Lizzie D | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Greg Cole Construction Inc | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Damien D | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | St John Victoria Carol | $290,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Greg Cole Construction Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $531,509 | $164,250 | $367,259 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $325,233 | $43,770 | $281,463 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $325,233 | $43,770 | $281,463 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $325,233 | $43,770 | $281,463 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $325,233 | $43,770 | $281,463 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $325,233 | $43,770 | $281,463 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $353,379 | $43,770 | $309,609 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $257,089 | $25,532 | $231,557 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $257,089 | $25,532 | $231,557 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $254,139 | $25,532 | $228,607 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $284,496 | $36,600 | $247,896 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $284,496 | $36,600 | $247,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map