4515 Bracada Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Bracada Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $533,283, approximately $274 per square foot. 4515 Bracada Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Curley Jeanette E
Bought by
Curley Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Carr & Associates Ltd
Bought by
Curley Christopher H and Curley Jeanette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker William G and Whitaker Fay C
Bought by
Carr & Associates Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| Curley Christopher H | $210,000 | -- | |
| Carr & Associates Ltd | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curley Christopher H | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Curley Christopher H | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr & Associates Ltd | $13,700 | |
| Closed | Carr & Associates Ltd | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $520,082 | $164,250 | $355,832 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $340,667 | $43,680 | $296,987 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $247,988 | $25,480 | $222,508 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $247,988 | $25,480 | $222,508 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $233,195 | $25,480 | $207,715 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $244,849 | $36,496 | $208,353 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $244,849 | $36,496 | $208,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map