4504 E 22nd Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Highland Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 E 22nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $227,822, approximately $217 per square foot. 4504 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Khouri Ryan
Bought by
Gonzalez Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,940
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$170,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
K & A Investments Of Tampa Bay Inc
Bought by
Khouri Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,540
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Gerlyn
Bought by
K & A Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,540
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown