4504 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $182,971
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $174,993, approximately $148 per square foot. 4504 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Barnes Cathy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Wismeier Timothy L and Doe Jane
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wismeier Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,250
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Glanz Stanley and Whitlow James
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Cathy E | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wismeier Timothy L | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $45,473 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wismeier Timothy L | $57,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $8,545 | $1,359 | $7,186 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $8,268 | $1,722 | $6,546 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $8,998 | $2,237 | $6,761 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $7,736 | $2,308 | $5,428 |
| 2021 | $988 | $7,481 | $2,232 | $5,249 |
| 2020 | $975 | $7,481 | $2,232 | $5,249 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $7,481 | $2,232 | $5,249 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $7,481 | $2,232 | $5,249 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $8,481 | $2,530 | $5,951 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $8,481 | $2,530 | $5,951 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $8,481 | $2,530 | $5,951 |
| 2014 | $997 | $8,481 | $2,530 | $5,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map