4504 E 9th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 E 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $85,882, approximately $113 per square foot. 4504 E 9th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Graham Carol A and Graham Thomas R
Bought by
Medlin Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlin Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $4,522 | $1,229 | $3,293 |
| 2024 | $383 | $4,893 | $532 | $4,361 |
| 2023 | $383 | $4,892 | $378 | $4,514 |
| 2022 | $281 | $3,420 | $637 | $2,783 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,420 | $637 | $2,783 |
| 2020 | $270 | $3,251 | $637 | $2,614 |
| 2019 | $264 | $3,251 | $637 | $2,614 |
| 2018 | $305 | $3,835 | $374 | $3,461 |