4504 Maple Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $101,219 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Maple Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $125,055, approximately $125 per square foot. 4504 Maple Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Kriedman Sharon L
Bought by
Lowery Kenneth and Koch Dawn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Kenneth | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $23,810 | $2,656 | $21,154 |
| 2024 | $899 | $23,810 | $2,656 | $21,154 |
| 2023 | $895 | $18,990 | $2,453 | $16,537 |
| 2022 | $837 | $18,990 | $2,453 | $16,537 |
| 2021 | $810 | $18,990 | $2,450 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $778 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $801 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $842 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $768 | $16,110 | $3,070 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $760 | $16,110 | $3,070 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $746 | $16,110 | $3,070 | $13,040 |
| 2014 | $768 | $16,110 | $3,070 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | $750 | $16,110 | $3,070 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map