NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $208,564

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2012

Last sale price $57,500

Est. 243% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,336 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to East Beach Park

About This Home

As of May 2012

Wow, not a short or foreclosure. 2 Bedroom Ranch home, 1 bath, 1 car garage with a nice lot. This home has had new soffet, facia, roof, siding, windows, doors, trim, vanity and shower in bath, gutters...................the list is endless! What a great home for the money and can close quick. No waiting for a short sale! Also newer flooring and electric and plumbing! Come see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Strach

Dream Real Estate, Inc. License #471000585 Listed on: 01/15/2012

Dream Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Patti Kremser

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $892

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 125

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Lakeland Park Subdivision, Ranch Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$892

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: LAKELAND PARK
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable
  • Room Type: Eating Area
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Flooring: Parquet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 3
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 892.3
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2012
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Patti Kremser
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$57,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$197,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$56,041
Outstanding Balance
$38,636
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,755

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Bujak Robin
Bought by
Bujak Raymond S and Bujak David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weyrauch Gayle I $57,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Bujak Raymond S $2,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weyrauch Gayle I $56,041
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold $57,500 0.0% --
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Price Changed $57,500 -4.2% --
01/15/2012 01/15/12 For Sale $60,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,472 $51,043 $8,684 $42,359
2023 $3,301 $45,729 $7,780 $37,949
2022 $3,270 $42,424 $7,218 $35,206
2021 $3,083 $39,508 $6,722 $32,786
2020 $2,957 $37,861 $6,442 $31,419
2019 $2,882 $35,952 $6,117 $29,835
2018 $2,130 $26,585 $5,840 $20,745
2017 $2,001 $24,951 $5,481 $19,470
2016 $1,884 $23,318 $5,122 $18,196
2013 -- $22,937 $5,042 $17,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 07975395

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-27-207-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.