4509 Prairie Ave McHenry, IL 60050
Lakeland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Prairie Ave, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 4509 Prairie Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Rice Ramona
Bought by
Tanis Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanis Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,910 | $58,041 | $11,185 | $46,856 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $51,999 | $10,021 | $41,978 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $48,241 | $9,297 | $38,944 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $44,925 | $8,658 | $36,267 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $43,052 | $8,297 | $34,755 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $40,882 | $7,879 | $33,003 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $32,413 | $7,522 | $24,891 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $30,421 | $7,060 | $23,361 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $28,431 | $6,598 | $21,833 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,960 | $6,495 | $21,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map