4504 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $137,018, approximately $132 per square foot. 4504 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Moorman Timothy E and Moorman Margaret S
Bought by
Moorman Timothy E and Mooreman Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Moorman Robert E and Moorman Jana
Bought by
Moorman Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Brock Shirley A
Bought by
Moorman Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Sold by
Finnegan Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Moorman Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Moorman Timothy E | -- | Attorney | |
| Moorman Timothy E | -- | Attorney | |
| Moorman Peggy L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $41,500 | $7,050 | $34,450 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $28,420 | $5,730 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $28,420 | $5,730 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $28,420 | $5,730 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $26,020 | $4,380 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $26,020 | $4,380 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $26,020 | $4,380 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $22,160 | $5,250 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $22,862 | $5,250 | $17,612 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $22,862 | $5,250 | $17,612 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $24,574 | $5,250 | $19,324 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $24,574 | $5,250 | $19,324 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $24,574 | $5,250 | $19,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map