4504 S Lamon Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 S Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $254,548, approximately $243 per square foot. 4504 S Lamon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Wright Hershey B
Bought by
Appleton Fannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton Fannie | $99,500 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Appleton Fannie | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $22,000 | $4,536 | $17,464 |
| 2024 | $847 | $22,000 | $4,536 | $17,464 |
| 2023 | $852 | $16,000 | $3,591 | $12,409 |
| 2022 | $852 | $16,000 | $3,591 | $12,409 |
| 2021 | $811 | $16,000 | $3,591 | $12,409 |
| 2020 | $699 | $9,342 | $3,591 | $5,751 |
| 2019 | $708 | $10,381 | $3,591 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $693 | $10,381 | $3,591 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | $842 | $12,233 | $3,213 | $9,020 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $12,233 | $3,213 | $9,020 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $13,951 | $3,213 | $10,738 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $11,116 | $3,024 | $8,092 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $11,116 | $3,024 | $8,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map