4505 126th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $869,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 126th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $860,209, approximately $472 per square foot. 4505 126th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Vogi Heidi Marie and Mahood Tricia Leann
Bought by
Smith Damian J and Nadon Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,014
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Strohm Roger L and Strohm Jodi K
Bought by
Vogl Heidi Marie and Mahood Tricia Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,650
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Damian J | $259,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vogl Heidi Marie | $220,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Damian J | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogl Heidi Marie | $209,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,830 | $888,600 | $505,000 | $383,600 |
| 2025 | $6,976 | $853,100 | $480,000 | $373,100 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $766,900 | $398,000 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $857,900 | $495,000 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $601,900 | $310,000 | $291,900 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $471,300 | $245,000 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $438,000 | $216,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $432,400 | $210,000 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $383,400 | $175,000 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $346,200 | $146,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $330,200 | $139,000 | $191,200 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $269,100 | $120,000 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map