4505 E Lafayette Blvd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,108,208 - $3,630,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 E Lafayette Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,899,052, approximately $937 per square foot. 4505 E Lafayette Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Fung William and Fung Brenda
Bought by
Fung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $85,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $81,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $141,360 | $28,270 | $113,090 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $122,150 | $24,430 | $97,720 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $112,960 | $22,590 | $90,370 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $106,510 | $21,300 | $85,210 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $94,510 | $18,900 | $75,610 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $82,780 | $16,550 | $66,230 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $88,170 | $17,630 | $70,540 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $68,400 | $13,680 | $54,720 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $73,400 | $14,680 | $58,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map