4505 Evenstar Way Plano, TX 75074
Los Rios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,835 - $748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Evenstar Way, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $734,709, approximately $226 per square foot. 4505 Evenstar Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Stinson Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Hoover Robert Lawrence and Hoover Melinda Trcka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,608
Outstanding Balance
$348,667
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Robert Lawrence | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Robert Lawrence | $438,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $715,504 | $171,000 | $546,709 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $650,458 | $152,000 | $572,086 |
| 2023 | $9,178 | $591,325 | $152,000 | $532,400 |
| 2022 | $10,273 | $537,568 | $123,500 | $469,525 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $488,698 | $95,000 | $393,698 |
| 2020 | $9,578 | $469,130 | $95,000 | $374,130 |
| 2019 | $10,093 | $467,000 | $95,000 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $9,333 | $428,200 | $95,000 | $333,200 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $429,546 | $90,250 | $339,296 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $57,760 | $57,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map