4505 Lakeview Dr Edina, MN 55424
Golf Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Lakeview Dr, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $1,095,959, approximately $451 per square foot. 4505 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Breur Kenneth A
Bought by
Budenske John and Budenske Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Sadler Mary Alice
Bought by
Breur Kenneth A and Breur Eileen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budenske John | $622,000 | -- | |
| Breur Kenneth A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,872 | $940,400 | $616,200 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $14,009 | $920,700 | $595,000 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $11,871 | $877,800 | $552,500 | $325,300 |
| 2021 | $11,916 | $725,700 | $425,000 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $12,210 | $727,000 | $425,000 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $11,826 | $733,900 | $430,500 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $11,682 | $710,700 | $406,000 | $304,700 |
| 2017 | $9,581 | $664,100 | $378,000 | $286,100 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $638,000 | $360,500 | $277,500 |
| 2015 | $10,073 | $708,300 | $472,300 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $588,500 | $352,500 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map