$450,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price

4505 NE Webster Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,261 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$138 Per Sq Ft

21 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School Rated A
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning California Split situated on a prime corner lot in Lake Ridge Meadows in Lee’s Summit, within the highly sought-after Blue Springs School District. This home stands out with a three-car garage and a saltwater pool—a rare combination in this neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen and dining area with granite countertops and all stainless steel kitchen appliances included, opening seamlessly to a light-filled great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring his and hers walk-in closets and a private bath with a whirlpool tub and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath are also located on the main level. The finished walk-out basement provides additional living space with a family room featuring a second fireplace, a fourth bedroom, and a stunning third full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. An additional sub-basement offers valuable storage space for seasonal items and extras. Step outside to an incredible backyard oasis featuring a saltwater pool with a new liner (hot tub negotiable), privacy fence, deck, patio, decorative rock landscaping, and an inground concrete basketball area. A bonus attached storage garage houses pool equipment and lawn mowers, adding exceptional functionality beyond the three-car garage. Offering space, style, resort-like outdoor living, and an unbeatable location—this Lake Ridge Meadows gem is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnna Dean

1st Class Real Estate KC Brokerage Phone: 816-517-3103 License #2010009653 Listed on: 01/11/2026

1st Class Real Estate KC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Madden

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #2020017387

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,261 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include curbside recycling, snow removal, trash
  • Lake Ridge Meadows Association
  • Lake Ridge Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-620-10-17-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,437

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3261
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Johnna Dean
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCREC
  • List Office Name: 1st Class Real Estate KC
  • List Office Phone: 816-919-0044
  • Living Area: 3261
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Back Flow Device
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: California Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Entry,Fam Rm Gar Level,Great Room,Sitting Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-517-3103
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Great Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame, Stone Trim, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Curbside Recycle, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel Number: 43-620-10-17-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Ridge Meadows
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5437

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Voy Spears
  • High School: Blue Springs South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Davis and Davis Leann
Bought by
Jackson Bryce and Jackson Linda
Seller's Agent
Johnna Dean
1st Class Real Estate KC
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Madden
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
List Price
$450,000
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.80%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$427,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Davis Phillip and Davis Leann
Bought by
Davis Phillip and Davis Leann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,950,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
List Price
$312,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Wendelman Candaus L
Bought by
Wendelman Daniel L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Sowders David M and Sowders Margaret M
Bought by
Wendelman Daniel L and Wendelman Candaus L
Seller's Agent
Rick Massie
Chartwell Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rick Massie
Chartwell Realty LLC
List Price
$181,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Griner Sarah J and Griner David
Bought by
Sowders David M and Sowders Margaret M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,450
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Stegeman Brian E and Stegeman Laura
Bought by
Stegeman Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,450
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Stegeman Brian E
Bought by
Stegeman Sarah J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance National Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Platinum Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Alpha Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Heart Of America Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $28,950,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $450,000 +44.0% $138 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $312,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Price Changed $312,500 -3.8% $96 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $325,000 +79.6% $100 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 For Sale $181,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,282 $70,608 $10,254 $60,354
2024 $5,187 $68,970 $10,566 $58,404
2023 $5,187 $68,970 $8,166 $60,804
2022 $4,534 $53,390 $8,978 $44,412
2021 $4,530 $53,390 $8,978 $44,412
2020 $4,162 $48,516 $8,978 $39,538
2019 $4,034 $48,516 $8,978 $39,538
2018 $923,515 $40,573 $5,254 $35,319
2017 $3,478 $40,573 $5,254 $35,319
2016 $3,453 $40,413 $5,016 $35,397
2014 $3,372 $39,222 $4,697 $34,525

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2595861

Heartland MLS

APN: 43-620-10-17-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.