4505 S Chamberlain Ranch Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,330,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,787
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 S Chamberlain Ranch Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $1,177,667, approximately $203 per square foot. 4505 S Chamberlain Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Young High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Knight Steven J and Knight Gail A
Bought by
Knotty Knight Lodge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knotty Knight Lodge Llc | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,510 | $114,364 | $15,566 | $98,798 |
| 2025 | $9,510 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $103,446 | $11,912 | $91,534 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $58,017 | $11,259 | $46,758 |
| 2022 | $9,048 | $70,208 | $11,259 | $58,949 |
| 2021 | $9,381 | $70,208 | $11,259 | $58,949 |
| 2020 | $8,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map